Wednesday, July 29, 2009

The next guest will be...

Watch for an interview with Amanda Ashley on Monday August 3rd!

Take a gander at the poll to the right. Interesting, eh? Seems some love their vamps strictly dark and brooding. Most like them dark with a touch of humor. But what about just funny? Hmm.... Stay tuned for another poll soon!

Here's a link to a Slate Magazine article about vampires and how they suck (or how they don't suck).

2 comments:

Amy said...

OMG! I can't wait for this interview! I love her books! Come on interview day!!!! LOL

Taliesin_ttlg said...

re the poll - I voted modern because there was no 'all of the above' option! TBH it all depends of the mood I am in as to what I want to read/watch with just the constant factor of having a vampire in it, of course.